Great River Bridge Race

Burlington, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 385
JENNIFER HUGHES
00:52:09
 8:24/mile
 39
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 375
AMANDA GILPIN
00:52:18
 8:26/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 398
CAROLYN MORRIS
00:53:04
 8:33/mile
 47
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 436
Miguel Trejo
00:41:09
 6:38/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 359
Kevin Brueck
00:42:00
 6:46/mile
 49
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 397
SAMUEL MOREHEAD
00:44:02
 7:06/mile
 13
 M
 3
 

10k Female 10-19

 
1st
 369
ALEXANDRA DAMERON
01:05:52
 10:37/mile
 19
 F
 21
 

10k Male 10-19

 
1st
 209
NATE SPEAR
00:49:55
 8:03/mile
 14
 M
 7
 

10k Female 20-29

 
1st
 421
ABIGAIL STICKEL
00:55:31
 8:57/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 371
TORI ENGLER
00:56:36
 9:07/mile
 20
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 435
Kristina Gesnaldo
00:57:06
 9:12/mile
 27
 F
 10
 

10k Male 20-29

 
1st
 418
PARKER STALLMAN
00:44:12
 7:07/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 440
Eric Shengren
00:50:43
 8:10/mile
 22
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 444
Josh Kramer
01:11:04
 11:27/mile
 27
 M
 32
 

10k Female 30-39

 
1st
 389
LISA LAKE
00:53:08
 8:34/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 424
PERLA TREVIZO
00:53:56
 8:41/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 426
CASSIE TYSLAND FOUTS
00:54:36
 8:48/mile
 30
 F
 7
 

10k Male 30-39

 
1st
 423
PETER THEISEN
00:48:40
 7:50/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 384
DALE HUGHES
00:52:14
 8:25/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 405
L.J. Pritchard
00:53:58
 8:42/mile
 34
 M
 13
 

10k Female 40-49

 
1st
 386
CATHY ISLEY
00:57:31
 9:16/mile
 43
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 364
CARRIE CLINE
01:05:46
 10:36/mile
 42
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 363
DANA CHILDS
01:09:35
 11:13/mile
 45
 F
 26
 

10k Male 40-49

 
1st
 425
Eric Tysland
00:53:14
 8:35/mile
 40
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 383
KEN HELLING
00:54:50
 8:50/mile
 49
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 357
Matt Breckon
00:57:36
 9:17/mile
 42
 M
 18
 

10k Female 50-59

 
1st
 400
Lynda Murray
00:54:31
 8:47/mile
 56
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 414
STACIA SHIREY
00:59:50
 9:38/mile
 52
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 403
MICHELLE PIEPER
01:00:08
 9:41/mile
 52
 F
 13
 

10k Male 50-59

 
1st
 437
Ron Hundt
00:47:31
 7:39/mile
 58
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 373
Jim Ferneau
00:52:38
 8:29/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 368
ROBERT CORRICK
00:56:50
 9:09/mile
 56
 M
 17
 

10k Female 60-69

 
1st
 367
Nubelinda Cordts
01:12:32
 11:41/mile
 67
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 396
GARIANN MICKELSON
01:17:37
 12:31/mile
 61
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 411
DEBORAH ROEDERER
01:21:05
 13:04/mile
 63
 F
 39
 

10k Male 60-69

 
1st
 432
Michael Tometich
00:52:03
 8:23/mile
 66
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 409
ROBERT RICHMOND
01:07:43
 10:55/mile
 65
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 352
REX BEETNER
01:12:22
 11:40/mile
 66
 M
 33
 

10k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 434
John Schneller
01:00:25
 9:44/mile
 74
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 429
DENNIS WERLING
01:15:20
 12:08/mile
 77
 M
 34